Half Marathon: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Ron Young

1:09:04.0
2nd Place

Jonathan Egbert

1:17:56.0
3rd Place

Craig Clugston

1:20:18.4
Place Bib Name City Gender Division Time  
1. 1974 Ron Young Ogden, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 35-39 1:09:04.0
2. 1006 Jonathan Egbert Sandy, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 20-24 1:17:56.0
3. 1119 Craig Clugston West Jordan, UT 3. Male 2. Men's 35-39 1:20:18.4
4. 1813 Matt Hoppe Bethlehem, PA 4. Male 1. Men's 30-34 1:20:36.6
5. 1232 Maximillian Youngbear Marshalltown, IA 5. Male 2. Men's 20-24 1:20:47.9
6. 1845 Stephanie Hoppe Bethlehem, PA 1. Female 1. Women's 30-34 1:23:17.0
7. 1157 Caroline Cotsakis Salt Lake City, UT 2. Female 1. Women's 25-29 1:24:09.8
8. 1171 Chris Bringhurst Santaquin, UT 6. Male 2. Men's 30-34 1:24:39.6
9. 1136 David Hilton South Jordan, UT 7. Male 1. Men's 45-49 1:25:47.4
10. 1830 Juan Salas Jr Nampa, ID 8. Male 3. Men's 35-39 1:25:53.3
11. 1235 Scott Blake Bluffdale, UT 9. Male 1. Men's 50-54 1:25:57.4
12. 1900 Haley Rose Herriman, UT 3. Female 2. Women's 30-34 1:26:05.2
13. 1167 Gilles Storelli Salt Lake City, UT 10. Male 4. Men's 35-39 1:26:19.0
14. 1842 Meg Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 4. Female 1. Women's 35-39 1:27:17.3
15. 1060 Jake Harris Springville, UT 11. Male 3. Men's 30-34 1:28:20.7
16. 1897 Chris Miles Draper, UT 12. Male 1. Men's 40-44 1:28:43.5
17. 1152 David Van Horssen Sandy, UT 13. Male 1. Men's 25-29 1:28:54.7
18. 1871 Brendon Billat Saratoga Springs, UT 14. Male 2. Men's 25-29 1:28:58.1
19. 1147 Bryant Albrecht Sandy, UT 15. Male 2. Men's 45-49 1:29:05.4
20. 1183 Nate Littlefield Draper, UT 16. Male 5. Men's 35-39 1:29:09.1
21. 1173 Eric Jackson Draper, UT 17. Male 3. Men's 20-24 1:29:50.5
22. 1137 Troy Thorpe South Jordan, UT 18. Male 4. Men's 30-34 1:29:54.1
23. 1901 Rachel Schumann Herriman, UT 5. Female 2. Women's 35-39 1:30:27.0
24. 1199 Maria Ralph Sandy, UT 6. Female 2. Women's 25-29 1:31:32.9
25. 1146 David Meyer Murray, UT 19. Male 6. Men's 35-39 1:32:11.6
26. 1174 Katrina Jackson Draper, UT 7. Female 1. Women's 40-44 1:32:14.1
27. 1976 Cooper Skinner Farmington, UT 20. Male 4. Men's 20-24 1:32:45.3
28. 1066 Sage Palica West Jordan, UT 8. Female 1. Women's 20-24 1:32:54.2
29. 1127 Cristina regalado Salt Lake City, UT 9. Female 3. Women's 25-29 1:33:23.3
30. 1218 Eddie Ayala North Salt Lake, UT 21. Male 7. Men's 35-39 1:33:40.3
31. 1201 Pegah Conk Salt Lake City, UT 10. Female 3. Women's 35-39 1:33:51.5
32. 1085 Marco De Cillis Salt Lake City, UT 22. Male 2. Men's 40-44 1:34:06.2
33. 1186 Jaime Alcock Salt Lake City, UT 11. Female 4. Women's 35-39 1:34:12.9
34. 1257 Curtis Morley Cedar Hills, UT 23. Male 3. Men's 45-49 1:34:21.0
35. 1106 Aaron Sayre Spanish Fork, UT 24. Male 5. Men's 30-34 1:34:58.3
36. 1963 Jocelyn O'Bryant Herriman, UT 12. Female 3. Women's 30-34 1:35:44.9
37. 1141 Sebastian Meyer Salt Lake City, UT 25. Male 5. Men's 20-24 1:35:52.2
38. 1062 Aimee Bichler Kaysville, UT 13. Female 2. Women's 40-44 1:36:01.1
39. 1229 Chelsey Gooch Riverton, UT 14. Female 4. Women's 30-34 1:36:04.0
40. 1993 Toni Laskey Salt Lake City, UT 15. Female 1. Women's 45-49 1:36:25.1
41. 1061 Philip Goard SALT LAKE CITY, UT 26. Male 4. Men's 45-49 1:36:36.5
42. 1818 Samantha Holt Herriman, UT 16. Female 3. Women's 40-44 1:36:38.4
43. 1936 Meghan Flaherty Salt Lake City, UT 17. Female 5. Women's 30-34 1:36:39.8
44. 1826 Sandra Mack West Jordan, UT 18. Female 1. Women's 60-64 1:36:41.8
45. 1882 Caroline Maahs Kamas, UT 19. Female 2. Women's 20-24 1:37:05.9
46. 1245 Anita Stika Pleasant Grove, UT 20. Female 1. Women's 55-59 1:37:10.5
47. 1018 Tiani Orr South Jordan, UT 21. Female 3. Women's 20-24 1:37:42.8
48. 1107 Jamie Sayre Spanish Fork, UT 22. Female 6. Women's 30-34 1:37:51.7
49. 1023 KRISTA HAVENS Saratoga Springs, UT 23. Female 5. Women's 35-39 1:38:28.0
50. 1264 Joe Hastings Salt Lake City, UT 27. Male 6. Men's 30-34 1:39:01.2
51. 1150 Jordan Heyrend Salt Lake City, UT 28. Male 3. Men's 25-29 1:39:07.2
52. 1003 Kurtis Boman Layton, UT 29. Male 7. Men's 30-34 1:39:14.9
53. 1925 Sam Marcheschi Murray, UT 30. Male 8. Men's 30-34 1:39:59.6
54. 1899 Scott George Sandy, UT 31. Male 5. Men's 45-49 1:40:00.0
55. 1189 Neil Gleichman Driggs, ID 32. Male 1. Men's 65-69 1:40:07.4
56. 1941 Zach Nelson Sandy, UT 33. Male 8. Men's 35-39 1:40:19.0
57. 1820 Ina Bateman Layton, UT 24. Female 6. Women's 35-39 1:40:28.9
58. 1878 Amara Spere Salt Lake City, UT 25. Female 4. Women's 20-24 1:40:39.7
59. 1151 Jen Chandio Sandy, UT 26. Female 7. Women's 35-39 1:41:20.8
60. 1072 Adrianne Jones West Jordan, UT 27. Female 4. Women's 40-44 1:41:39.6
61. 1996 Stephanie White Salt Lake City, UT 28. Female 5. Women's 40-44 1:41:51.5
62. 1166 Manon Peltier Salt Lake City, UT 29. Female 7. Women's 30-34 1:41:52.6
63. 1207 Mark Stimpson Sandy, UT 34. Male 1. Men's 60-64 1:42:27.4
64. 1103 Alex Aburto Kimberly, ID 35. Male 4. Men's 25-29 1:42:51.1
65. 1035 Jill Haycock Bountiful, UT 30. Female 8. Women's 30-34 1:42:55.1
66. 1812 Eliza Pumford PROVO, UT 31. Female 4. Women's 25-29 1:42:55.8
67. 1153 Bert Dover Tucson, AZ 36. Male 2. Men's 50-54 1:43:35.1
68. 1202 Mindi Little South Jordan, UT 32. Female 8. Women's 35-39 1:43:36.1
69. 1989 Charles Burt sandy, UT 37. Male 5. Men's 25-29 1:43:45.1
70. 1259 Cory Bringhurst Orem, UT 38. Male 3. Men's 50-54 1:44:02.6
71. 1002 Jason Layton Sandy, UT 39. Male 9. Men's 30-34 1:44:29.6
72. 1964 Lauren Hall Grand Junction, CO 33. Female 9. Women's 30-34 1:44:41.6
73. 1071 Meridith Ethington West Jordan, UT 34. Female 2. Women's 45-49 1:44:57.6
74. 1128 Joe Fire Salt Lake City, UT 40. Male 6. Men's 25-29 1:44:59.8
75. 1180 Jason Reid Blackfoot, ID 41. Male 9. Men's 35-39 1:45:04.3
76. 1248 Jessica Zhu Cottonwood Heights, UT 35. Female 5. Women's 25-29 1:45:09.4
77. 1168 Ashlee Hatch Salt Lake City, UT 36. Female 6. Women's 25-29 1:45:11.9
78. 1252 Becky Larkin Draper, UT 37. Female 2. Women's 60-64 1:45:28.6
79. 1898 Jennifer George Sandy, UT 38. Female 1. Women's 50-54 1:45:41.5
80. 1102 Abby Tucker Draper, UT 39. Female 7. Women's 25-29 1:45:44.4
81. 1117 Connor Schone Sandy, UT 42. Male 10. Men's 30-34 1:45:51.6
82. 1133 Brian Argyle Salt Lake City, UT 43. Male 10. Men's 35-39 1:46:01.6
83. 1924 Michelle Pfost Midvale, UT 40. Female 8. Women's 25-29 1:46:02.5
84. 1170 Morgan Hernandez Helper, UT 41. Female 5. Women's 20-24 1:46:16.3
85. 1179 Christina Reid Blackfoot, ID 42. Female 9. Women's 35-39 1:46:24.7
86. 1163 Rod Heiss Centerville, UT 44. Male 4. Men's 50-54 1:46:27.2
87. 1014 ashley Roberts Sandy, UT 43. Female 10. Women's 35-39 1:46:45.3
88. 1182 Sydnie Carson Salt Lake City, UT 44. Female 2. Women's 50-54 1:46:47.4
89. 1212 Jason Knight South Jordan, UT 45. Male 3. Men's 40-44 1:46:51.1
90. 1048 Megan Wilson Boise, ID 45. Female 9. Women's 25-29 1:46:52.8
91. 1024 JARED HAVENS SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT 46. Male 4. Men's 40-44 1:47:15.4
92. 1065 Kevin Kimber Grantsville, UT 47. Male 11. Men's 30-34 1:47:15.9
93. 1940 Daniel Scott Murray, UT 48. Male 11. Men's 35-39 1:47:35.9
94. 1254 Maren Mabey Sandy, UT 46. Female 11. Women's 35-39 1:47:47.6
95. 1115 Jimmy Garcia Ogden, UT 49. Male 5. Men's 40-44 1:48:10.6
96. 1079 Jared Cannon Sandy, UT 50. Male 6. Men's 45-49 1:48:14.5
97. 1825 Kati Baxter Evanston, WY 47. Female 12. Women's 35-39 1:48:26.1
98. 1988 Laura DeVries Bountiful, UT 48. Female 6. Women's 40-44 1:48:44.3
99. 1943 Eoin Cottrell Salt Lake City, UT 51. Male 7. Men's 25-29 1:49:07.7
100. 1007 Tiffany Noble Salt Lake City, UT 49. Female 3. Women's 45-49 1:49:20.3
101. 1265 Tommy Auger Holladay, UT 52. Male 5. Men's 50-54 1:49:33.1
102. 1947 Korby Siggard Sandy, UT 53. Male 1. Men's 55-59 1:49:34.8
103. 1219 Eduardo Ayala SR North Salt Lake, UT 54. Male 2. Men's 55-59 1:49:44.1
103. 1230 Kimberly Reading Albuquerque, NM 50. Female 13. Women's 35-39 1:49:44.1
105. 1051 Rosemary Newbry Kennewick, WA 51. Female 7. Women's 40-44 1:49:45.0
106. 1100 Sady Ralphs Clifton, ID 52. Female 10. Women's 25-29 1:49:57.7
107. 1256 Emerson Hamilton Provo, UT 55. Male 6. Men's 40-44 1:50:19.3
108. 1250 Konda Quinton Draper, UT 53. Female 8. Women's 40-44 1:50:19.4
109. 1120 Tiffany Lee Salt Lake City, UT 54. Female 11. Women's 25-29 1:50:25.7
110. 1101 Shane Ralphs Eagle Mountain, UT 56. Male 12. Men's 30-34 1:50:35.2
111. 1999 Tim Whitesides Provo, UT 57. Male 7. Men's 45-49 1:50:54.5
112. 1204 Lorie Tucker Mesa, AZ 55. Female 3. Women's 50-54 1:51:03.5
113. 1907 Theo Evans Sandy, UT 58. Male 1. Boy's 10-14 1:51:14.7
114. 1972 Sarah Delilo Pocatello, ID 56. Female 9. Women's 40-44 1:51:20.1
115. 1965 Dan Larsen Midvale, UT 59. Male 12. Men's 35-39 1:51:32.3
116. 1881 Kate Reddish South Jordan, UT 57. Female 6. Women's 20-24 1:52:26.9
117. 1905 Charlise Hyatt Martinez, CA 58. Female 14. Women's 35-39 1:52:29.3
118. 1935 Grace Chan Fontana, CA 59. Female 4. Women's 50-54 1:52:30.1
119. 1877 Andrea Bodine Salt Lake City, UT 60. Female 10. Women's 30-34 1:52:41.2
120. 1220 Trent Sanders West Jordan, UT 60. Male 8. Men's 25-29 1:52:51.5
121. 1118 Monica Ghersi Eagle Mountain, UT 61. Female 10. Women's 40-44 1:52:57.8
122. 1097 Aimee Naylor Taylorsville, UT 62. Female 11. Women's 30-34 1:53:16.0
123. 1853 Ryan Moffat Draper, UT 61. Male 8. Men's 45-49 1:53:34.8
124. 1863 Annastasia Kaessner Salt Lake City, UT 63. Female 12. Women's 30-34 1:53:36.2
125. 1862 Abbey Daw Salt Lake City, UT 64. Female 15. Women's 35-39 1:53:36.5
126. 1019 Amy Tovar South jordan, UT 65. Female 13. Women's 30-34 1:53:42.7
127. 1956 Natalie Brockbank Sandy, UT 66. Female 12. Women's 25-29 1:53:43.6
128. 1977 Kelsey Romph Bluffdale, UT 67. Female 14. Women's 30-34 1:53:51.1
129. 1827 Stephanie Smith Nampa, ID 68. Female 5. Women's 50-54 1:53:53.1
130. 1082 Ivy Farguheson Salt Lake City, UT 69. Female 11. Women's 40-44 1:53:54.0
131. 1049 Matthew Woller Meridian, ID 62. Male 9. Men's 25-29 1:53:58.4
132. 1933 Hillary Grady-Speckhals Salt Lake City, UT 70. Female 15. Women's 30-34 1:54:00.4
133. 1108 Jake Green South jordan, UT 63. Male 10. Men's 25-29 1:54:07.4
134. 1099 Allison Ricks Sandy, UT 71. Female 16. Women's 30-34 1:54:08.7
135. 1015 Abby Laskey Salt Lake City, UT 72. Female 1. Girl's 15-19 1:54:22.4
136. 1892 Liza Stephens Elk Ridge, UT 73. Female 7. Women's 20-24 1:54:30.4
137. 1046 Wendi DeHoop Sandy, UT 74. Female 2. Women's 55-59 1:54:30.9
137. 1249 Glenn Johnson Sandy, UT 64. Male 3. Men's 55-59 1:54:30.9
139. 1113 Yuanfang Fu Salt Lake City, UT 65. Male 13. Men's 30-34 1:54:42.4
140. 1214 Libby Mackay Taylorsville, UT 75. Female 8. Women's 20-24 1:54:46.8
141. 1942 Matthew Holtzem American Fork, UT 66. Male 11. Men's 25-29 1:54:46.9
142. 1017 Tara Orr South Jordan, UT 76. Female 6. Women's 50-54 1:54:48.5
143. 1939 Praweg Koirala West Jordan, UT 67. Male 14. Men's 30-34 1:54:50.3
144. 1857 Marlin Shelley Bountiful, UT 68. Male 1. Men's 70-79 1:54:51.4
145. 1829 Rick Cook Evanston, WY 69. Male 9. Men's 45-49 1:54:53.1
146. 1255 Bailee Hamilton Provo, UT 77. Female 17. Women's 30-34 1:54:57.9
147. 1121 Loana Chebutiu Purdys, NY 78. Female 12. Women's 40-44 1:55:03.7
148. 1181 Nikki Lowe Wellsville, UT 79. Female 4. Women's 45-49 1:55:18.0
149. 1824 Tom Rich Clearfield, UT 70. Male 2. Men's 65-69 1:55:22.2
150. 1848 Meggie Stevens Sandy, UT 80. Female 16. Women's 35-39 1:55:48.3
151. 1104 Shea Morell Salt Lake City, UT 81. Female 9. Women's 20-24 1:55:59.7
152. 1192 Lora Romney Kaysville, UT 82. Female 18. Women's 30-34 1:56:06.1
153. 1026 Brad Dymond South Jordan, UT 71. Male 2. Men's 60-64 1:56:14.5
154. 1034 Colby Hawkins Sandy, UT 72. Male 12. Men's 25-29 1:56:20.2
155. 1090 Robbin Emerson Eagle, ID 83. Female 3. Women's 55-59 1:56:34.9
156. 1948 Joshua Smith Farmington, UT 73. Male 15. Men's 30-34 1:56:42.9
157. 1008 David Allred Sandy, UT 74. Male 3. Men's 60-64 1:56:45.6
158. 1045 Leslie Patterson South Jordan, UT 84. Female 13. Women's 40-44 1:56:58.2
159. 1004 Steven Terry West Jordan, UT 75. Male 13. Men's 35-39 1:56:59.2
160. 1990 Amber Anderson Provo, UT 85. Female 10. Women's 20-24 1:57:06.7
161. 1088 Jessica Bates Cottonwood Heights, UT 86. Female 17. Women's 35-39 1:57:50.1
162. 1263 Cathie Carlson Sandy, UT 87. Female 3. Women's 60-64 1:57:50.7
163. 1225 Kim Goeckeritz South Jordan, UT 88. Female 19. Women's 30-34 1:58:11.4
164. 1869 Shelly Gray South Jordan, UT 89. Female 4. Women's 55-59 1:58:19.5
165. 1044 Kate Wilcox Carmel, CA 90. Female 5. Women's 55-59 1:58:53.6
166. 1959 SUE CRAGUN Salt Lake City, UT 91. Female 18. Women's 35-39 1:58:54.0
167. 1954 Kenneth Feiereisen Woodbridge, VA 76. Male 14. Men's 35-39 1:58:54.6
168. 1846 Ginger Perry Sandy, UT 92. Female 6. Women's 55-59 1:58:58.6
169. 1837 Jared Berrett Hooper, UT 77. Male 6. Men's 50-54 1:59:02.6
170. 1032 Jason Henry Magna, UT 78. Male 10. Men's 45-49 1:59:05.6
171. 1098 Jennifer Cottam Bountiful, UT 93. Female 20. Women's 30-34 1:59:11.2
172. 1177 Andrea McHugh Chesapeake, VA 94. Female 19. Women's 35-39 1:59:16.0
173. 1226 Amy Hoyt Midvale, UT 95. Female 5. Women's 45-49 1:59:17.0
174. 1178 Leigh Blakiston Midlothian, VA 96. Female 20. Women's 35-39 1:59:18.0
175. 1868 Kevin Rothert Holladay, UT 79. Male 13. Men's 25-29 1:59:20.8
176. 1037 Barb Wood Sandy, UT 97. Female 4. Women's 60-64 1:59:22.3
177. 1055 Tiana Rogers Grantsville, UT 98. Female 13. Women's 25-29 1:59:34.3
178. 1994 Oscar Vasquez Lehi, UT 80. Male 15. Men's 35-39 1:59:42.8
179. 1955 Melissa Matherly Sandy, UT 99. Female 14. Women's 25-29 1:59:43.3
180. 1206 ally whitson Wauconda, IL 100. Female 15. Women's 25-29 1:59:51.8
181. 1985 Sarah Brough Redmond, WA 101. Female 21. Women's 30-34 2:00:14.7
182. 1979 Brandon Sandall Gilbert, AZ 81. Male 16. Men's 30-34 2:00:15.5
183. 1978 Chelsea Sandall Gilbert, AZ 102. Female 16. Women's 25-29 2:00:15.9
184. 1233 Andrea Fisher Brigham City, UT 103. Female 21. Women's 35-39 2:00:19.5
185. 1875 Nathan Brennan Saratoga Springs, UT 82. Male 17. Men's 30-34 2:00:25.6
186. 1129 Chelsea Havens Salt Lake City, UT 104. Female 22. Women's 30-34 2:00:46.9
187. 1234 Quincey Atkin Sandy, UT 105. Female 6. Women's 45-49 2:01:02.1
188. 1010 Andi Williams Magna, UT 106. Female 22. Women's 35-39 2:01:12.0
189. 1123 Clayton Housley Sandy, UT 83. Male 7. Men's 40-44 2:01:13.2
190. 1838 JAMIE LIECHTY Evanston, WY 107. Female 23. Women's 35-39 2:01:22.7
191. 1221 Alma Burruss Taylorsville, UT 108. Female 17. Women's 25-29 2:01:32.7
192. 1050 Crystal Hardman West Valley City, UT 109. Female 24. Women's 35-39 2:01:36.6
193. 1928 Amy King Provo, UT 110. Female 11. Women's 20-24 2:02:27.7
194. 1952 Sarah Cannon Provo, UT 111. Female 18. Women's 25-29 2:02:32.2
195. 1122 Billie Leinum Boise, ID 112. Female 7. Women's 45-49 2:02:35.2
196. 1116 Alyssa Petersen Salt Lake City, UT 113. Female 19. Women's 25-29 2:02:46.3
197. 1240 Dan Garringer Sandy, UT 84. Male 11. Men's 45-49 2:02:50.0
198. 1894 McKennah Scott Salem, UT 114. Female 12. Women's 20-24 2:02:59.7
199. 1155